Cari.Com.My - Info cari.com.my

cari.com.my receives about 26,850 unique visitors and 57,191 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $182.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $105,949.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cari.com.my is ranked number 18,384 in the world and 0.00537% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ipoh, 07, 31450, Malaysia and links to network IP address 183.81.166.108. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - cari.com.my

Find all the information about Malaysia here, just ask the Malaysian. One of the most popular local Malaysian community website started in 1996. The three languages forum, English, Malay, and Chinese are the largest and most popular in Malaysian community.
How did cari.com.my look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cari.com.my in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is cari.com.my?

26.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
26,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
805,500
Pages per Visit:
2.13
Daily Pageviews:
57,191
Alexa Rank:
18,384 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00537%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
16:04
Bounce rate:
25.18%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
46.66%
Referral:
1.09%
Search:
39.08%
Social:
13.17%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 76.6%71.1%142
Singapore 7.2%15.1%961
China 3.2%2.3%37616
United States 2.3%1.9%92227
Japan 2.0%1.8%42907
Taiwan 1.8%1.3%9927
Hong Kong 1.3%1.2%7318
Australia 1.1%1.7%15028
Brunei Darussalam 0.9%0.8%566
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%76432

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cn.cari.com.my
30.73%17.23%1.3
mforum.cari.com.my
18.26%11.78%1.4
cforum.cari.com.my
15.84%17.66%2.5
cforum1.cari.com.my
15.00%8.91%1.3
bm.cari.com.my
13.28%7.49%1.3
focus.cari.com.my
12.19%5.82%1.1
ent.cari.com.my
7.59%3.50%1.0
news.cari.com.my
7.53%3.82%1.1
cari.com.my
6.08%2.85%1.1
digitalife.cari.com.my
4.59%2.15%1.0
travel.cari.com.my
3.64%1.74%1.1
mforum1.cari.com.my
3.21%1.67%1.2
chinese.cari.com.my
3.21%1.45%1.0
video.cari.com.my
3.19%1.67%1.2
sports.cari.com.my
2.90%1.36%1.1
lifestyle.cari.com.my
2.49%1.12%1.0
uf.cari.com.my
2.03%0.99%1
malay.cari.com.my
1.97%0.89%1.0
jobbox.cari.com.my
1.91%0.94%1.1
car.cari.com.my
1.84%0.90%1.1
column.cari.com.my
1.81%0.83%1
mforum2.cari.com.my
1.72%0.79%1.0
explorasa.cari.com.my
1.51%0.71%1.1
cforum3.cari.com.my
1.26%0.73%1.3
forum.cari.com.my
0.79%0.37%1.0
wanita.cari.com.my
0.72%0.35%1.1
healthylife.cari.com.my
0.62%0.29%1.1
hiburan.cari.com.my
0.61%0.30%1.1
female.cari.com.my
0.52%0.24%1.0
vad.cari.com.my
0.27%0.23%1.9
premium.cari.com.my
0.21%0.14%1.5
member.cari.com.my
0.17%0.11%2
cforum2.cari.com.my
0.15%0.07%1
ladylista.cari.com.my
0.11%0.07%2
cashback.cari.com.my
0.10%0.18%4
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cari.com.my
SEMrush
Domain:
  cari.com.my
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  206,289
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  15,422
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,498
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $73.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is cari.com.my?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cari.com.my can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$182.02
Monthly Revenue:
$5,460.60
Yearly Revenue:
$66,437.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Malaysia 40,663$123.21
Singapore 8,636$25.82
United States 1,087$12.46
Australia 972$7.32
China 1,315$4.06
Japan 1,029$3.29
Hong Kong 686$2.37
United Kingdom 229$1.43
Taiwan 743$1.41
Brunei Darussalam 458$0.64

How much money do cari.com.my lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$674.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,202.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,647
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
199,402
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,426,059
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Malaysia 3,253$9.86
Singapore 2,504$7.49
United States 196$2.24
Australia 194$1.46
China 171$0.53
Hong Kong 69$0.24
United Kingdom 37$0.23
Taiwan 119$0.23
Brunei Darussalam 73$0.10
Japan 31$0.10

How much is cari.com.my worth?

Website Value:
$105,949.41

Where is cari.com.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
183.81.166.108
ASN:
AS45352 
ISP:
IP ServerOne Solutions Sdn Bhd 
Server Location:
Ipoh
07
31450
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 183.81.166.108

How fast does cari.com.my load?

Average Load Time:
(5097 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.cari.com.my/images/main/main_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cari.com.my supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.cari.com.my
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 11 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cari.com.my supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 19 Dec 2017 10:29:37 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.25 (Red Hat) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.5
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Upgrade: h2
Connection: Upgrade, close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
A 183.81.166.108 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.cari.net.my
Rname hostmaster.ns.cari.net.my
Serial Number 2017110600
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.cari.net.my 600
NS ns2.cari.net.my 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.mynic.net.my
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cari.com.my in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cari.com.my widget